Designer Rug by Pascal Walter - Dome (313x252cm)

Regular
€3.940,00
Sale
€3.940,00
Regular
€4.925,00
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 
SKU 20
Quantity
- +

Designer Rug by Pascal Walter

This collection is based on a goal; namely to combine modern design and traditional craftsmanship to get the best of both worlds.

To achieve this goal, we established a collaboration with the young and talented designer Pascal Walter. For the designs, we were inspired by a wide variety of objects. This included both graphic objects such as brushstrokes and plastic objects such as architectural masterpieces. The result is a range of carpets with an extremely high variety. So we offer everything from traditional patterns to modern designs.

Like all other carpets in our range, the items from this collection are hand-knotted with our own wool and other valuable materials such as viscose in order to guarantee long-lasting use.



Product details

Carpet ID: 20
Thickness approx: 1cm -1.5cm
Age: New
Origin: India
Pile: Wool, Viscose
Warp: Cotton
Production: Hand-knotted
Also known as: Modern designer carpet
Knot density: Approx. 183000 knots / qm



If you are interested in our carpets as a B2B customer, you can contact us via email at info@germancarpet.com. In this way we can design individual offers for you.

We are proud of our products and guarantee the high quality and origin of our carpets. That's why we offer you a 30-day right of return if you are unsatisfied with your product.

Note: Creases caused by transport, as you can see in part in the pictures, subside within a few days after the carpet has been laid out.